Ohio Prosecuting Attorneys Association     Home Contact Us
About OPAA
For Members Resources & Materials Press Room Events

2020 Committee Assignments

Amicus Committee
Awards Committee

Paul A. Dobson, Wood County, Chair
Joseph T. Deters, Hamilton County
Mathias H. Heck, Jr., Montgomery County
Ronald J. O’Brien, Franklin County
Michael C. O’Malley, Cuyahoga County
Jess C. Weade, Fayette County
Judy C. Wolford, Pickaway County

Judy C. Wolford, Pickaway County, Chair
Mathias H. Heck Jr., Montgomery County
Michael C. O’Malley, Cuyahoga County
David W. Phillips, Union County
Stephen J. Pronai, Madison County
Gwen Howe-Gebers, Henry County

Building Committee
Ethics and Training Committee

Mathias H. Heck Jr., Montgomery County, Chair
Jess C. Weade, Fayette County
Gwen Howe-Gebers, Henry County
Ronald J. O’Brien, Franklin County

Ronald J. O’Brien, Franklin County, Chair
Jane M. Hanlin, Jefferson County
Charles T. McConville, Knox County
Michael C. O’Malley, Cuyahoga County
Edwin A. Pierce, Auglaize County
Sherri L. Bevan Walsh, Summit County

Finance Committee
Investigators Liaison Committee

Jane M. Hanlin, Jefferson County, Chair
Kevin J. Baxter, Erie County
Ronald J. O’Brien, Franklin County
Daniel R. Lutz, Wayne County

David P. Fornshell, Warren County, Chair
William C. Hayes, Licking County
Dennis P. Will, Lorain County
Katherine J. Zartman, Williams County

Legislative Committee

Daniel R. Lutz, Wayne County, Chair
Steven D. Barnett, Carroll County
Julia R. Bates, Lucas County
Keller J. Blackburn, Athens County
Joel M. Blue, Guernsey County
Matthew E. Crall, Crawford County
Paul A. Dobson, Wood County
D. Vincent Faris, Clermont County
John D. Ferrero, Stark County
David P. Fornshell, Warren County
Michael T. Gmoser, Butler County
Jane M. Hanlin, Jefferson County
Mathias H. Heck, Jr., Montgomery County
Jason D. Holdren, Gallia County
Gwen Howe-Gebers, Henry County
Charles T. McConville, Knox County
Morris J. Murray, Defiance County

Ronald J. O'Brien, Franklin County
Michael C. O’Malley, Cuyahoga County
David W. Phillips, Union County
Edwin A. Pierce, Auglaize County
Stephen J. Pronai, Madison County
Phillip A. Riegle, Hancock County
Ryan D. Styer, Tuscarawas County
Kevin S. Talebi, Champaign County
Christopher R. Tunnell, Ashland County
Victor V. Vigluicci, Portage County
Sherri L. Bevan Walsh, Summit County
Jess C. Weade, Fayette County
Dennis P. Will, Lorain County
Judy C. Wolford, Pickaway County
Eva J. Yarger, Van Wert County
Katherine J. Zartman, Williams County

Membership, Outreach and Planning Committee
Nominating Committee

Sherri L. Bevan Walsh, Summit County, Co-Chair
Gwen Howe-Gebers, Henry County, Co-Chair
Steven D. Barnett, Carroll County
Julia R. Bates, Lucas County
Paul A. Dobson, Wood County
D. Vincent Faris, Clermont County
John D. Ferrero, Jr., Stark County
Michael T. Gmoser, Butler County
Gwen Howe-Gebers, Henry County
David W. Phillips, Union County
Ryan D. Styer, Tuscarawas County
Dennis P. Will, Lorain County
Judy C. Wolford, Pickaway County

Victor V. Vigluicci, Portage County, Chair
Mathias H. Heck, Montgomery County
Daniel R. Lutz, Wayne County
Ronald J. O’Brien, Franklin County
Michael C. O’Malley, Cuyahoga County

Ohio Council of County Officials Liaison
Victim/Witness Committee

William C. Hayes, Licking County
Ronald J. O’Brien, Franklin County
Phillip A. Riegle, Hancock County

Julia R. Bates, Lucas County, Chair
David P. Fornshell, Warren County
Gary D. Bishop, Richland County
Gwen Howe-Gebers, Henry County
S. Forrest Thompson, Medina County
Eva J. Yarger, Van Wert County
Copyright © 2020, Ohio Prosecuting Attorneys Association