Ohio Prosecuting Attorneys Association   go to mobile site Home Contact Us
About OPAA
For Members Resources & Materials Press Room Events

2018 Committee Assignments

Amicus Committee
Awards Committee

Michael C. O'Malley, Chair, Cuyahoga County
Paul A. Dobson, Vice Chair, Wood County
Joseph T. Deters, Hamilton County
Mathias H. Heck, Jr., Montgomery County
Ronald J. O’Brien, Franklin County
Victor V. Vigluicci, Portage County
Judy C. Wolford, Pickaway County

John D. Ferrero, Jr., Chair, Stark County
Mathias H. Heck, Jr., Vice Chair, Montgomery County
Michael C. O’Malley, Cuyahoga County
David W. Phillips, Union County
Judy C. Wolford, Pickaway County
Building Committee
Ethics and Training Committee
Mathias H. Heck, Jr., Chair Montgomery County
Jess C. Weade, Vice Chair, Fayette County
Ronald J. O’Brien, Franklin County
Victor V. Vigluicci, Portage County
D. Andrew Wilson, Clark County
Ronald J. O'Brien, Chair, Franklin County
Juergen A. Waldick, Vice Chair, Allen County
Mark J. Howdyshell, Morgan County
D. Andrew Wilson, Clark County
Michael C. O’Malley, Cuyahoga County
Eric Stewart, Logan County
Martin P. Votel, Preble County
Finance Committee
Investigators Liaison Committee
Daniel R. Lutz, Chair, Wayne County
Kevin Baxter, Vice Chair, Erie County
Carol O’Brien, Delaware County
Ronald J. O’Brien, Franklin County
Morris J. Murray, Defiance County
David P. Fornshell, Chair, Warren County
Bill Hayes, Vice Chair, Licking County
Paul J. Gaines, Mahoning County
Michael T. Gmoser, Butler County
Dennis P. Will, Lorain County
Katherine J. Zartman, Williams County

Legislative Committee
Carol O'Brien, Chair, Delaware County
Steven D. Barnett, Carroll County
Julia R. Bates, Lucas County
Keller J. Blackburn, Athens County
Matthew E. Crall, Crawford County
Paul A. Dobson, Wood County
D. Vincent Faris, Clermont County
John D. Ferrero, Jr., Stark County
David P. Fornshell, Warren County
Gwen Howe-Gebers, Henry County
Michael T. Gmoser, Butler County
Stephen K. Haller, Greene County
Jane M. Hanlin, Jefferson County
Mathias H. Heck, Jr., Montgomery County
Mark J. Howdyshell, Morgan County
Nicholas A. Iarocci, Ashtabula County
Daniel R. Lutz, Wayne County
Charles T. McConville, Knox County


Ronald J. O’Brien, Franklin County
Michael C. O’Malley, Cuyahoga County
David W. Phillips, Union County
Edwin A. Pierce, Auglaize County
Stephen J. Pronai, Madison County
Ryan D. Styer, Tuscarawas County
Kevin S. Talebi, Champaign County
Christopher R. Tunnell, Ashland County
Victor V. Vigluicci, Portage County
Martin P. Votel, Preble County
Juergen A. Waldick, Allen County
Sherri L. Bevan Walsh, Summit County
Jess C. Weade, Fayette, County
Dennis P. Will, Lorain County
D. Andrew Wilson, Clark County
Judy C. Wolford ,Pickaway County
Katherine J. Zartman, Williams County

Membership Services Committee
Nominating Committee
David P. Fornshell, Chair, Warren County
Keller J. Blackburn, Vice Chair. Athens County
D. Vincent Faris, Clermont County
Michael T. Gmoser, Butler County
Mark J. Howdyshell, Morgan County
Gwen Howe-Gebers, Henry County
Ryan D. Styer, Tuscarawas County
Paul A. Dobson, Chair, Wood County
Kevin J. Baxter, Vice Chair, Erie County
Ronald J. O'Brien, Franklin County
Victor V. Vigluicci, Portage County
Juergen A. Waldick, Allen County


Ohio Council of County Officials Liaison
Outreach Committee
Carol O’Brien, Delaware County
Ronald J. O’Brien, Franklin County
Bill Hayes, Licking County
Sherri L. Bevan Walsh, Chair, Summit County
David P. Fornshell, Vice Chair, Warren County
John D. Ferrero, Jr., Stark County
Mathias H. Heck, Jr., Montgomery County
Dennis P. Will, Lorain County
Judy C. Wolford, Pickaway County
Strategic Planning Committee
Victim/Witness Committee
Carol O’Brien, Chair, Delaware County
Victor V. Vigluicci, Vice Chair, Portage County
Steven D. Barnett, Carroll County
Julia L. Bates ,Lucas County
Kevin J. Baxter, Erie County
John D. Ferrero, Jr., Stark County
David P. Fornshell, Warren County
Mathias H. Heck, Jr., Montgomery County
Ronald J. O’Brien, Franklin County
David W. Phillips, Union County
Edwin A. Pierce, Auglaize County
Kevin S. Talebi, Champaign County
Sherri L. Bevan Walsh, Summit County
Dennis P. Will, Lorain County
D. Andrew Wilson, Clark County
Judy C. Wolford, Pickaway County
Julia R. Bates, Chair, Lucas County
David P. Fornshell, Vice Chair, Warren County
Gwen Howe-Gebers, Henry County
Gary D. Bishop, Richland County
D. Andrew Wilson, Clark County
Eva J. Yarger, Van Wert County
Copyright © 2012, Ohio Prosecuting Attorneys Association